Tripp Lite High-Density Fiber Adapter Panel (MMF/SMF), 8 ST Simplex Connectors, Black

Tripp Lite High-Density Fiber Adapter Panel (MMF/SMF), 8 ST Simplex Connectors, Black

Hypertec 848942-HY patch panel accessory

Hypertec 848942-HY patch panel accessory

Tripp Lite High-Density Fiber Adapter Panel (MMF/SMF), 8 ST Simplex Connectors, Black

High-Density Fiber Adapter Panel (MMF/SMF), 8 ST Simplex Connectors, Black

Tripp Lite High-Density Fiber Adapter Panel (MMF/SMF), 8 ST Simplex Connectors, Black can be delivered to all states across Nigeria

Faster Deliveries (Custom Variables)

FREE SHIPPING

& RETURN

100% MONEY
BACK GUARANTEE.

ONLINE
SUPPORT 24/7

₦30,955.88
Availability: (Less than 10) in Stock
Delivery: 5-7 Days
Call us for 2-3 Days Delivery
SKU
N492-08S-ST
The N492-08S-ST High-Density Fiber Adapter Panel (MMF/SMF) is designed specifically for use with Tripp Lite’s N492-WM2-BK or N492-WM4-BK Wall-Mount Fiber Enclosures. The pass-through panel features eight ST simplex connectors that work with both multimode and singlemode applications. It’s easy to install—just snap the panel into the enclosure with no tools required. It’s made from heavy-duty 1.2 mm cold-rolled steel that will last a lifetime. Dust caps are included to protect unused connectors from debris or damage. High-Density Fiber Adapter Panel for Pass-Through Applications ● Recommended for multimode or singlemode fiber connections ● Simple snap-in installation with no tools required ● 8 ST simplex connectors ● Heavy-duty 1.2 mm cold-rolled steel construction ● Dust caps protect unused connectors from debris and damage ● Compatible with Tripp Lite N492-WM2-BK or N492-WM4-BK Wall-Mount Fiber Enclosures ● Simple installation with no tools required ● Made from heavy-duty 1.2 mm cold-rolled steel ● Includes dust caps to protect unused connectors ● Works with multimode and singlemode fiber ● Features 8 ST simplex connectors System Requirements ● Tripp Lite N492-WM2-BK or N492-WM4-BK wall-mount fiber enclosure Package Includes ● N492-08S-ST High-Density Fiber Adapter Panel (MMF/SMF) ● Quick Start Guide Batteries not Required to OperateWe can now offer SUPER FAST delivery for Tripp Lite High-Density Fiber Adapter Panel (MMF/SMF), 8 ST Simplex Connectors, Black to the following location in Nigeria :- Abuja, Lagos, Benin, Warri, Ibadan, Abeokuta, Sokoto, Kano, Kaduna, Jos, Port Harcourt, Enugu, Bauchi and Yola
More Information
SKU N492-08S-ST
EAN 0037332202963
Specification
Technical details
Ports quantity8
Dimensions (WxDxH)129.54 x 30.48 x 30.48 mm
Product colourBlack
Cable connectionST
Quantity per master (outer) case10 pc(s)
Master (outer) case width37.1 cm
Master (outer) case weight1.72 kg
Master (outer) case length16 cm
Master (outer) case height6.6 cm
Packaging data
Package width139.7 mm
Package depth53.3 mm
Package height35.6 mm
Package weight230 g
Logistics data
Quantity per master (outer) case10 pc(s)
Master (outer) case width37.1 cm
Master (outer) case weight1.72 kg
Master (outer) case length16 cm
Master (outer) case height6.6 cm
Manufacturer Tripp Lite
PDF Url https://objects.icecat.biz/objects/m
Short Description High-Density Fiber Adapter Panel (MMF/SMF), 8 ST Simplex Connectors, Black
Write Your Own Review
You're reviewing:Tripp Lite High-Density Fiber Adapter Panel (MMF/SMF), 8 ST Simplex Connectors, Black