Tripp Lite N484-3M8-LC12 40/100Gb Breakout Cassette, 40Gb to 4 x 10Gb, 100Gb to 4 x 25Gb, (x3) 8-Fiber MTP/MPO to (x12) LC Duplex, Type-B Polarity

Tripp Lite N484-3M8-LC12 40/100Gb Breakout Cassette, 40Gb to 4 x 10Gb, 100Gb to 4 x 25Gb, (x3) 8-Fiber MTP/MPO to (x12) LC Duplex, Type-B Polarity

CommScope 1711214-2 patch panel 1U

CommScope 1711214-2 patch panel 1U

Tripp Lite N254-048-SH-6A 48-Port 1U Rack-Mount STP Shielded Cat6a Feedthrough Patch Panel, RJ45 Ethernet, TAA

Tripp Lite N254-048-SH-6A 48-Port 1U Rack-Mount STP Shielded Cat6a Feedthrough Patch Panel, RJ45 Ethernet, TAA

Tripp Lite N484-3M8-LC12 40/100Gb Breakout Cassette, 40Gb to 4 x 10Gb, 100Gb to 4 x 25Gb, (x3) 8-Fiber MTP/MPO to (x12) LC Duplex, Type-B Polarity

40/100Gb Breakout Cassette, 40Gb to 4 x 10Gb, 100Gb to 4 x 25Gb, (x3) 8-Fiber MTP/MPO to (x12) LC Duplex, Type-B Polarity

Tripp Lite N484-3M8-LC12 40/100Gb Breakout Cassette, 40Gb to 4 x 10Gb, 100Gb to 4 x 25Gb, (x3) 8-Fiber MTP/MPO to (x12) LC Duplex, Type-B Polarity can be delivered to all states across Nigeria

Faster Deliveries (Custom Variables)

FREE SHIPPING

& RETURN

100% MONEY
BACK GUARANTEE.

ONLINE
SUPPORT 24/7

₦293,154.31
Availability: (Less than 10) in Stock
Delivery: 5-7 Days
Call us for 2-3 Days Delivery
SKU
N484-3M8-LC12
The N484-3M8-LC12 40/100Gb to 10/25Gb Breakout Cassette works in tandem with Tripp Lite’s N484-01U or N484-00U chassis to connect 12 LC duplex fiber cables with three 8-fiber MTP/MPO connections in high-density network applications. It’s compatible with recommended Tripp Lite cabling, including the N820-, N821-, N844-, N845- and N858 Series. Its 8-fiber MTP ports are Polarity B, optimized for parallel optics and Base-8 connectivity. The cassette’s modular design installs easily in the N484-01U and N484-00U chassis with no tools required. Just insert the cassette into the chassis, and screw in its retention clips to secure it. Plug LC patch cables, such as Tripp Lite’s N820-01M-T cables, into the cassette using the cable’s convenient push/pull tabs. Up to four N484-3M8-LC12 cassettes fit in the N484-01U 1U enclosure panel, and one cassette fits in the N484-00U 0U sleeve. Dust tabs protect unused ports from potential damage. The N484-3M8-LC12 complies with IEEE 802.3ae (10 GbE) and ANSI T11.2 (Fibre Channel) requirements. Supports 40 GbE internally using OM4 fiber optic cable. Base-8 Fiber compatible with both QSFP+ 40GBASE-SR4 to SFP+ 10GBASE-SR and QSFP28 100GBASE-SR4 to SFP28 25GBASE-SR connections. Ideal for QSFP fabric switches that use eight out of 12 available MTP fibers for four-lane parallel optics to 40 GB, allowing all 12 LC duplex cassette ports to be used. Maximum insertion loss of 0.35 dB falls well under the IEEE 802.3ae maximum channel loss specification of <25 dB. This cassette also supports devices of varying speeds, including 10Gb, 25Gb, 40Gb and 100Gb network equipment. Elegant, Simple Solution for 40Gb to 10Gb, or 100Gb to 25Gb, LC Cable Connections High-density fiber cassette for use with Tripp Lite N484-01U and N484-02U fiber enclosure panels Connect up to twelve LC duplex fiber cables with three 8-fiber MTP/MPO connections Ideal for use with QSFP fabric switches to support 4 lanes parallel to 40 GB Supports 40 GbE internally using OM4 fiber optic cable Base-8 Fiber compatible with both QSFP+ 40GBASE-SR4 to SFP+ 10GBASE-SR and QSFP28 100GBASE-SR4 to SFP28 25GBASE-SR connections 8-fiber MTP ports are Polarity B, optimized for parallel optics and Base-8 connectivity Designed Specifically for Use with Tripp Lite Cabling Guaranteed compatibility with recommended Tripp Lite cables, including N820-, N821-, N844-, N845- and N858 Series Simple Fiber Installations Save Time and Money Easy installation with no tools required Installs neatly in N484-00U 0U chassis Install up to 4 cassettes in N484-01U 1U enclosure panel Easy to Modify, Upgrade or Expand Fiber Infrastructure By Adding or Swapping Cassettes Complies with IEEE 802.3ae (10 GbE) and ANSI T11.2 (Fibre Channel) requirements 0.35 dB maximum insertion loss falls under IEEE 802.3ae maximum channel loss spec of <25 dB Supports devices of varying speeds, including 10Gb, 25Gb, 40Gb and 100Gb network equipment Premium Construction for Optimal Performance Heavy-duty cold-rolled steel construction Factory-terminated connectors reduce time and labor Dust caps protect unused portsWe can now offer SUPER FAST delivery for Tripp Lite N484-3M8-LC12 40/100Gb Breakout Cassette, 40Gb to 4 x 10Gb, 100Gb to 4 x 25Gb, (x3) 8-Fiber MTP/MPO to (x12) LC Duplex, Type-B Polarity to the following location in Nigeria :- Abuja, Lagos, Benin, Warri, Ibadan, Abeokuta, Sokoto, Kano, Kaduna, Jos, Port Harcourt, Enugu, Bauchi and Yola
More Information
SKU N484-3M8-LC12
EAN 0037332191366
Specification
Network
Ethernet interface type40 Gigabit Ethernet
Maximum data transfer rate40000 Mbit/s
Ports quantity12
Networking standardsIEEE 802.3ae
Connector(s)MTP
Features
Product colourBlack
Technical details
Package width195.6 mm
Package height40.6 mm
Networking standardsIEEE 802.3ae
Design
Product colourBlack
Colour
Product colourBlack
Packaging data
Package weight440 g
Package depth149.9 mm
Package width195.6 mm
Package height40.6 mm
Logistics data
Quantity per pallet1 pc(s)
Master (outer) case weight4.58 kg
Quantity per master (outer) case10 pc(s)
Master (outer) case width39.6 cm
Master (outer) case length22.6 cm
Master (outer) case height16 cm
Weight & dimensions
Package weight440 g
Package width195.6 mm
Package height40.6 mm
Manufacturer Tripp Lite
PDF Url https://objects.icecat.biz/objects/
Short Description 40/100Gb Breakout Cassette, 40Gb to 4 x 10Gb, 100Gb to 4 x 25Gb, (x3) 8-Fiber MTP/MPO to (x12) LC Duplex, Type-B Polarity
Write Your Own Review
You're reviewing:Tripp Lite N484-3M8-LC12 40/100Gb Breakout Cassette, 40Gb to 4 x 10Gb, 100Gb to 4 x 25Gb, (x3) 8-Fiber MTP/MPO to (x12) LC Duplex, Type-B Polarity