Tripp Lite N492-WM2-BK Wall-Mount Fiber Optic Distribution Enclosure, 2-Panel Capacity

Tripp Lite N492-WM2-BK Wall-Mount Fiber Optic Distribution Enclosure, 2-Panel Capacity

Tripp Lite N492-08D-LC High-Density Fiber Adapter Panel (MMF/SMF), 8 LC Duplex Connectors, Black

Tripp Lite N492-08D-LC High-Density Fiber Adapter Panel (MMF/SMF), 8 LC Duplex Connectors, Black

Tripp Lite N492-08S-ST High-Density Fiber Adapter Panel (MMF/SMF), 8 ST Simplex Connectors, Black

Tripp Lite N492-08S-ST High-Density Fiber Adapter Panel (MMF/SMF), 8 ST Simplex Connectors, Black

Tripp Lite N492-WM2-BK Wall-Mount Fiber Optic Distribution Enclosure, 2-Panel Capacity

Wall-Mount Fiber Optic Distribution Enclosure, 2-Panel Capacity

Tripp Lite N492-WM2-BK Wall-Mount Fiber Optic Distribution Enclosure, 2-Panel Capacity can be delivered to all states across Nigeria

Faster Deliveries (Custom Variables)

FREE SHIPPING

& RETURN

100% MONEY
BACK GUARANTEE.

ONLINE
SUPPORT 24/7

₦105,926.37
Availability: (10+) in Stock
Delivery: 5-7 Days
Call us for 2-3 Days Delivery
SKU
N492-WM2-BK
The N492-WM2-BK Wall-Mount Fiber Optic Distribution Enclosure manages and protects your fiber terminations where space is at a premium. It locks using the included key to keep your connections safe from tampering. The doors open wide to reveal plenty of room for splicing and patching your fiber cabling. It supports up to two fiber adapter panels, such as Tripp Lite’s LC (N492-08D-LC), SC (N492-06D-SC) and ST (N492-08S-ST) panels. Cable manager rings, cable ties and a labeling sticker help you keep your cables neatly organized inside the fully sealed enclosure. Made from heavy-duty cold-rolled steel, the N492-WM2-BK mounts on any solid surface. Fully Sealed Enclosure Manages and Protects Your Fiber Terminations Locks with included key to protect connections against tampering Mounts securely on any solid surface Heavy-duty cold-rolled steel construction Includes cable manager rings, cable ties and label for organized cable management Supports up to 2 Tripp Lite fiber adapter panels, including N492-08D-LC, N492-06D-SC and N492-08S-STWe can now offer SUPER FAST delivery for Tripp Lite N492-WM2-BK Wall-Mount Fiber Optic Distribution Enclosure, 2-Panel Capacity to the following location in Nigeria :- Abuja, Lagos, Benin, Warri, Ibadan, Abeokuta, Sokoto, Kano, Kaduna, Jos, Port Harcourt, Enugu, Bauchi and Yola
More Information
SKU N492-WM2-BK
EAN 0037332202932
Specification
Technical details
Dimensions (WxDxH)312.42 x 165.1 x 119.38 mm
Product colourBlack
Quantity per master (outer) case5 pc(s)
Master (outer) case width56.9 cm
Master (outer) case weight21.3 kg
Master (outer) case length48 cm
Master (outer) case height40.4 cm
Packaging data
Package width370.8 mm
Package depth261.6 mm
Package height152.4 mm
Package weight4.04 kg
Logistics data
Quantity per master (outer) case5 pc(s)
Master (outer) case width56.9 cm
Master (outer) case weight21.3 kg
Master (outer) case length48 cm
Master (outer) case height40.4 cm
Manufacturer Tripp Lite
PDF Url https://objects.icecat.biz/objects/m
Short Description Wall-Mount Fiber Optic Distribution Enclosure, 2-Panel Capacity
Write Your Own Review
You're reviewing:Tripp Lite N492-WM2-BK Wall-Mount Fiber Optic Distribution Enclosure, 2-Panel Capacity